Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
ValleyMLS.com / Listed By: Tayler Murphy, ERA King Real Estate
ValleyMLS.com / Listed By: Tayler Murphy, ERA King Real Estate 612 Merit Springs Road Gadsden, AL 35901
Sold on 07/10/2020
$205,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/10/2020
07/10/2020
Lot Size
0.86 acres
0.86 acres
Bought with
Katie Hartman, Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC
Katie Hartman, Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC
Source
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Merit Springs
Heating and Cooling
- Central 1
Utility Information
- Energy: Central 1
School Information
- Middle School: 13X19
- High School: Gadsden City High
$ (+/-)
Apr 27, 2020
Price Changed
$210,000
-4%
-$9,000
Nov 18, 2019
Price Changed
$219,000
-3%
-$5,900
Oct 02, 2019
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 30, 2019
Listed
$229,900
-
-