Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
ValleyMLS.com / Listed By: Tayler Murphy, ERA King Real Estate
ValleyMLS.com / Listed By: Tayler Murphy, ERA King Real Estate 2215 Clinton Way Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
Sold on 09/27/2024
$430,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/27/2024
09/27/2024
Lot Size
2.1 acres
2.1 acres
Community
Clinton Est 1 Add
Clinton Est 1 Add
Listed By
Tayler Murphy, ERA King Real Estate
Bought with
Gina Battles, ERA King Real Estate
Gina Battles, ERA King Real Estate
Source
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:39 AM GMT+0000
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
- 42 Built In Refrig
- Range
- Cooktop
- Electric Water Heater
- Gas Water Heater
- Tankless Water Heater
Subdivision
- Clinton Est 1 Add
Property Features
- Fireplace: One
- Fireplace: Gas Log
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Central 1
- Central 2+
Basement Information
- Basement
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Hokes Bluff Elementary
- Middle School: Hokes Bluff Middle
- High School: Hokes Bluff High
Parking
- Garage-Two Car
- Garage-One Car
Living Area
- 4,259 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 01, 2024
Price Changed
$469,900
-6%
-$30,000
Jun 27, 2024
Price Changed
$499,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 17, 2024
Price Changed
$509,900
-4%
-$20,000
Feb 09, 2024
Price Changed
$529,900
-7%
-$40,000
Dec 20, 2023
Listed
$569,900
-
-