Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
ValleyMLS.com / South Towne Realtors, LLC
ValleyMLS.com / South Towne Realtors, LLC 3912 Town Creek Road Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
Sold on 12/06/2023
$138,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/06/2023
12/06/2023
Lot Size
0.91 acres
0.91 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
1929
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:45 PM GMT+0000
ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:45 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Range
Subdivision
- Metes And Bounds
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Fireplace: None
Heating and Cooling
- Central 1
Basement Information
- Crawl Space
Utility Information
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Hokes Bluff Elementary
- Middle School: Hokes Bluff Middle
- High School: Hokes Bluff High
Parking
- None
Living Area
- 1,421 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 18, 2023
Price Changed
$165,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 22, 2023
Price Changed
$170,000
-6%
-$10,000
Aug 22, 2023
Price Changed
$180,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jul 25, 2023
Listed
$185,000
-
-